Tars Results

TARS-OctDownload

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

 

Results are final as of 11:00 on November 8, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
3 Oct  
R2
10 Oct  
R3
17 Oct  
R4
24 Oct  
R5
31 Oct  
R6
7 Nov  
Total Nett
1st   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
2nd   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 12.0
3rd   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   916 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1112 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 30.0 21.0
5th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   968 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 35.0 26.0
6th   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1032 1.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 37.0 28.0
7th   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1068 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
8th   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1039 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 44.0 35.0
9th   Singleminded Pioneer 10         1000 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 49.0 40.0
10th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1093 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 42.0
11th   Respect Mustang 30     Anna Jr Henderson   941 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 53.0 44.0
12th   Lowen Glas Hunter Legend 31     Craig Phillips   1100 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Supermac Sadler 29     Adrian Booth   1080 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Metronome Mirage 2700     Wayne Bowen   1050 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Leila Twister 0109   Keith Essam   964 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Romanee Moody 34 1   Peter Satchel   1147 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Zest Westerly Konsort KT59   Ian Aitken   1204 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1357 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1041 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   929 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1069 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0
12th   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1029 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 45.0

R1 – 3 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1032 62.58 4 1.01.01 1.0
2   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 62.56 4 1.03.07 2.0
3   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   916 59.39 4 1.05.07 3.0
4   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 57.41 4 1.07.23 4.0
5   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1039 72.56 4 1.10.12 5.0

R2 – 10 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 58.49 4 0.59.00 1.0
2   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   916 54.05 4 0.59.03 2.0
3   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1032 61.33 4 0.59.38 3.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1112 68.29 4 1.01.35 4.0
5   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1039 69.38 4 1.07.01 5.0

R3 – 17 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 53.38 3 1.02.39 1.0
2   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   916 59.40 3 1.05.08 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   968 63.49 3 1.05.56 3.0
4   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1068 51.38 2 1.12.31 4.0
5   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1112 57.13 2 1.17.11 5.0
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1093 57.01 2 1.18.15 6.0

R4 – 24 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 70.47 4 1.11.00 1.0
2   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 61.24 4 1.11.44 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   968 70.22 4 1.12.42 3.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1112 82.38 4 1.14.19 4.0
5   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1068 80.01 4 1.14.55 5.0
6   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   916 69.31 4 1.15.53 6.0
7   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1032 79.14 4 1.16.47 7.0
8   Respect Mustang 30     Anna Jr Henderson   941 69.30 3 1.38.29 8.0

R5 – 31 Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 36.09 4 0.42.14 1.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1112 47.26 4 0.42.39 2.0
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 43.15 4 0.43.23 3.0
4   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1068 46.22 4 0.43.25 4.0
5   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   916 40.18 4 0.44.00 5.0

R6 – 7 Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   856 57.10 4 1.06.47 1.0
2   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   968 66.26 4 1.08.38 2.0
3   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   916 63.04 4 1.08.51 3.0
4   Singleminded Pioneer 10         1000 70.40 4 1.10.40 4.0
5   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 72.03 4 1.12.16 5.0
6   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1112 81.07 4 1.12.57 6.0
7   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1039 60.00 3 1.17.00 7.0
8   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1032 82.00 4 1.19.27 8.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com