event burgee venue burgee

The Old TARS Oct - Nov 2017

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:18 on January 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
5th Oct
Race 2
12th Oct
Race 3
19th Oct
Race 4
2nd Nov
Race5
9th Nov
Race 6
16th Nov
Race 7
23rd Nov
Race 8
30th Nov
Total Nett
1st   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 1.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 24.0
2nd   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 26.0
3rd   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 31.0 31.0
4th   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 41.0 41.0
5th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 9.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
6th   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
7th   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 55.0 55.0
8th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 72.0 72.0

Race 1 - 5th Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 69.45   0.57.27 1.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 70.50   1.00.51 2.0
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 66.06   1.01.26 3.0
4   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     9.0
4   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     9.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9.0
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 DNC     9.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     9.0

Race 2 - 12th Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 58.18 4 1.00.17 1.0
2   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 64.30 4 1.00.58 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 66.00 4 1.02.34 3.0
4   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 58.46 3 1.04.33 4.0
5   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 54.26 3 1.07.27 5.0
6   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     9.0
6   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 DNC     9.0
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     9.0

Race 3 - 19th Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 58.28 3 0.55.16 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 53.20 2 1.05.54 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 61.36 2 1.35.33 3.0
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 DNC     9.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     9.0
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 DNC     9.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     9.0

Race 4 - 2nd Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 43.57   0.41.32 1.0
2   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 45.57   0.43.33 2.0
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 51.36   0.47.57 3.0
4   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 50.33   0.52.17 4.0
5   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 65.38   0.56.23 5.0
6   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 74.06   1.01.02 6.0
7   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 82.40   1.11.53 7.0
8   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     9.0

Race5 - 9th Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 46.40 3 0.48.16 1.0
2   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 51.53 3 0.49.02 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 55.36 3 0.52.42 3.0
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 57.52 3 0.53.47 4.0
5   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 75.39 3 1.02.19 5.0
6   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 75.50 3 1.05.09 6.0
7   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 62.25 2 1.21.25 7.0
8   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     9.0

Race 6 - 16th Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 49.15   0.46.33 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 56.50   0.46.49 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 61.31   0.52.51 3.0
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 57.40   0.53.36 4.0
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 57.35   0.54.35 5.0
6   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 67.57   0.59.05 6.0
7   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     9.0
7   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     9.0

Race 7 - 23rd Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 43.52 3 0.45.22 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 38.18 2 0.47.19 2.0
3   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 55.58 2 1.13.00 3.0
4   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     9.0
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 DNC     9.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     9.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     9.0

Race 8 - 30th Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 51.25 4 0.48.36 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 59.32 4 0.49.02 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 49.25 4 0.51.06 3.0
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 64.04 4 0.59.32 4.0
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1150 55.53 3 1.04.48 5.0
6   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9.0
6   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     9.0
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com