event burgee venue burgee

The Old T.A.R.S. May - Jul 2017

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 0, To count: 12, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
25th Apr
Race2
2nd May
Race 3
9th May
Race 4
23rd May
Race 5
30th May
Race 6
13th Jun
Race 7
20th Jun
Race 8
27th Jun
Race 9
4th Jul
Race 10
11th Jul
Race 11
18th Jul
Race 12
18th Jul
Total Nett
1st   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 27.0
2nd   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 39.0 39.0
3rd   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 1.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 49.0 49.0
4th   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 61.0 61.0
5th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 2.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 63.0 63.0

Race 1 - 25th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 66.09   1.02.31 1.0
2   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 76.19   1.16.19 2.0
3   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 DNC     6.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     6.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     6.0

Race2 - 2nd May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 56.07   0.58.02 1.0
2   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 67.30   1.03.48 2.0
3   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 93.30   1.17.01 3.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 82.00   1.22.00 4.0
5   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     6.0

Race 3 - 9th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 63.43 3 1.05.53 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 64.34 2 1.19.47 2.0
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 60.25 2 1.30.38 3.0
4   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     6.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     6.0

Race 4 - 23rd May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 60.34   1.02.38 1.0
2   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 69.35   1.05.46 2.0
3   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 91.10   1.15.06 3.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     6.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     6.0

Race 5 - 30th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 71.20 4 1.13.46 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 69.40 3 1.16.31 2.0
3   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     6.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     6.0
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     6.0

Race 6 - 13th Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 57.49   0.54.39 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 71.09   0.58.36 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     6.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     6.0
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     6.0

Race 7 - 20th Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 57.39   0.59.37 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 73.21   1.00.25 2.0
3   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     6.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     6.0
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     6.0

Race 8 - 27th Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 54.26   0.51.27 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 69.24   0.57.10 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 58.32   1.00.32 3.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     6.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     6.0

Race 9 - 4th Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 67.25 4 1.09.43 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 63.38 3 1.09.53 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 68.00 3 1.17.54 3.0
4   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     6.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     6.0

Race 10 - 11th Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 1 1.0
2   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC 6.0
2   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC 6.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC 6.0
2   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC 6.0

Race 11 - 18th Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 50.07   0.41.17 1.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 57.16   0.49.12 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     6.0
3   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     6.0
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     6.0

Race 12 - 18th Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 87.30   1.12.05 1.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 87.34   1.15.14 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     6.0
3   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     6.0
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com