event burgee venue burgee

TARS Jun-Jul 2019 Series

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 10:16 on June 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
4 Jun  
R2
18 Jun  
Total Nett
1st   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1045 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   997 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1087 7.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
4th   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1008 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0
5th   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
6th   Respect Mustang 30     Anna Jr Henderson   900 8.0 6.0 14.0 14.0
7th   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1138 3.0 22.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
8th   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   859 22.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 26.0
9th   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   998 5.0 22.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
10th   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   914 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1065 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1041 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1000 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Lowen Glas Hunter Legend 31     Craig Phillips   1100 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Supermac Sadler 29     Adrain Booth   1000 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Leila Twister 0109   Keith Essam   964 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Romanee Moody 34 1   Peter Satchel   1147 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   Zest Westerly Konsort KT59   Ian Aitken   1204 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0
10th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1323 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 44.0 44.0

R1 - 4 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   997 69.02 2 1.09.14 1.0
2   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1045 74.26 2 1.11.14 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1138 82.58 2 1.12.54 3.0
4   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1008 73.32 2 1.12.57 4.0
5   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   998 73.36 2 1.13.45 5.0
6   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 67.15 2 1.14.04 6.0
7   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1087 80.43 2 1.14.15 7.0
8   Respect Mustang 30     Anna Jr Henderson   900 75.12 2 1.23.33 8.0

R2 - 18 Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1045 41.58 1 0.40.10 1.0
2   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1087 48.18 1 0.44.26 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   997 44.31 1 0.44.39 3.0
4   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   859 39.17 1 0.45.44 4.0
5   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   908 42.48 1 0.47.08 5.0
6   Respect Mustang 30     Anna Jr Henderson   900 42.43 1 0.47.28 6.0
7   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1008 50.51 1 0.50.27 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com