event burgee venue burgee

TARS Feb - Mar 2019 Series

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:24 on March 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
7/02/19  
R2
14/2/2019  
R3
21/2/2019  
R4
28/2/2019  
R5
21/3/2019  
R6
28/3/2019  
Total Nett
1st   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 28.0 10.0
2nd   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1016 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 2.0 38.0 20.0
3rd   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 1.0 9.0 RET (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
4th   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
5th   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 51.0 33.0
6th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 64.0 46.0
7th   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1035 6.0 RET 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 69.0 51.0
8th   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1124 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 RET 3.0 5.0 69.0 51.0
9th   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 6.0 RET 7.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 71.0 53.0
10th   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1096 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 96.0 78.0
11th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1302 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 96.0 78.0
12th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1050 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
12th   Leila Twister 0109   Keith Essam   964 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
12th   Romanee Moody 34 1   Peter Satchel   1147 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
12th   Zest Westerly Konsort KT59   Ian Aitken   1204 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
12th   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1041 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0
12th   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   918 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 108.0 90.0

R1 - 7/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 54.33 2 0.56.49 1.0
2   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 53.02 2 1.01.06 2.0
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 64.08 2 1.04.20 3.0
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1035 RET     6.0
4   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 RET     6.0

R2 - 14/2/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 53.01 2 1.01.05 1.0
2   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1035 69.58 2 1.07.36 2.0
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 73.54 2 1.14.07 3.0
4   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1016 79.45 2 1.18.30 4.0
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 78.55 2 1.19.14 5.0
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1302 59.16 1 1.31.02 6.0
7   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 69.0 1 1.53.40 7.0
8   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 RET     9.0

R3 - 21/2/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 47.50 2 0.55.06 1.0
2   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 56.55 2 1.03.10 2.0
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1016 66.43 2 1.05.40 3.0
4   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 57.13 1 1.34.16 4.0

R4 - 28/2/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 56.55 6 0.59.17 1.0
2   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 56.16 5 1.07.43 2.0
3   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 55.44 5 1.14.14 3.0
4   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1016 64.12 5 1.15.50 4.0
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1035 RET     7.0
5   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1124 RET     7.0

R5 - 21/3/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 73.01 3 1.16.04 1.0
2   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 61.41 2 1.32.54 2.0
3   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1124 72.14 2 1.36.24 3.0
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 64.53 2 1.37.37 4.0
5   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 57.10 2 1.38.47 5.0
6   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 61.10 2 1.41.50 6.0
7   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1016 69.42 2 1.42.54 7.0

R6 - 28/3/2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 46.07 1 0.53.08 1.0
2   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1016 54.32 1 0.53.40 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 56.25 1 0.56.39 3.0
4   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 52.51 1 0.58.39 4.0
5   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1124 73.38 1 1.05.31 5.0
6   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1096 77.38 1 1.10.50 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com