event burgee venue burgee

TARS Feb - Mar Series

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

TARS Feb-Mar 2019

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
7/02/19  
R2
   
Total Nett
1st   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1035 5.0 RET 2.0 7.0 7.0
4th   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 1.0 8.0 RET 9.0 9.0
5th   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 5.0 RET 7.0 12.0 12.0
6th   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1016 18.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 22.0
7th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 18.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 23.0
8th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1160 18.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 24.0
9th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1050 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th   Leila Twister 0109   Keith Essam   964 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th   Romanee Moody 34 1   Perter Satchel   1147 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th   Zest Westerly Konsort KT59   Ian Aitken   1204 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1041 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1096 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   918 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0
9th   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1124 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

R1 - 7/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 54.33 0.56.49 1.0
2   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 53.02 1.01.06 2.0
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 64.08 1.04.20 3.0
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1035 RET   5.0
4   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 RET   5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   868 53.01 1.01.05 1.0
2   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1035 69.58 1.07.36 2.0
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   997 73.54 1.14.07 3.0
4   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1016 79.45 1.18.30 4.0
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 78.55 1.19.14 5.0
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1160 59.16 1.42.11 6.0
7   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 69.0 1.53.40 7.0
8   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 RET   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com