event burgee venue burgee

T.A.R.S. Feb Mar 2018 Bay

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:03 on March 29, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
1st Feb
Race 2
8th Feb
Race 3
15th Feb
Race 4
22nd Feb
Race 5
27th Feb
Race 6
8th Mar
Race 7
Mar 15th
Race 8
Mar 22nd
Race 9
Mar 29th
Total Nett
1st   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (9 DNC) 17 7
2nd   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 2 2 2 3 2 3 (4) (5) 4 27 18
3rd   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 4 2 3 2 3 4 3 39 21
4th   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 2 1 59 41
5th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 3 (9 DNC) 3 4 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 64 46
6th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 2 68 50
7th   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 5 73 55
8th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 9 DNC 78 60

Race 1 - 1st Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 67.32 4 1.09.50 1
2   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 77.42 4 1.14.00 2
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 58.20 2 1.59.03 3
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 DNC     9
4   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 DNC     9
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     9
4   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     9

Race 2 - 8th Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 63.54 5 1.06.05 1
2   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 67.26 4 1.20.17 2
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 DNC     9
3   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 DNC     9
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     9
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9
3   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     9
3   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     9

Race 3 - 15th Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 51.40   0.53.26 1
2   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 63.18   1.00.17 2
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 59.52   1.01.05 3
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 67.17   1.02.32 4
5   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 DNC     9
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     9
5   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     9

Race 4 - 22nd Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 52.12   0.53.59 1
2   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 65.00   1.00.25 2
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 65.52   1.02.44 3
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 69.47   1.11.12 4
5   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 DNC     9
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     9
5   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     9

Race 5 - 27th Feb

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 58.05   1.00.04 1
2   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 72.52   1.09.24 2
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 74.43   1.09.26 3
4   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 DNC     9
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     9
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     9
4   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     9

Race 6 - 8th Mar

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 56.30   0.58.26 1
2   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 67.57   1.03.09 2
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 67.42   1.04.29 3
4   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 DNC     9
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     9
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     9
4   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     9

Race 7 - Mar 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 65.30 5 1.07.44 1
2   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 59.35 4 1.12.19 2
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 66.54 4 1.17.43 3
4   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 68.08 4 1.21.07 4
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 56.24 3 1.29.31 5
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     9
6   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     9
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     9

Race 8 - Mar 22nd

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 70.57 4 1.13.22 1
2   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 59.30 3 1.17.01 2
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 60.58 3 1.17.03 3
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 66.53 3 1.22.53 4
5   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 69.06 3 1.27.45 5
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 82.43 3 1.45.02 6
7   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     9
7   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     9

Race 9 - Mar 29th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1030 53.52   0.52.18 1
2   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 57.40   0.54.40 2
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 64.48   1.00.13 3
4   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 66.40   1.03.30 4
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 68.06   1.04.51 5
6   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     9
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     9
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com