event burgee venue burgee

The Old TARS Aug - Sep 2017

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:15 on January 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
1st Aug
Race 2
Aug 8th
Race 3
Aug 15th
Race 4
Aug 22nd
Race 5
Aug 29th
Race 6
Sep 5th
Race 7
Sep 12th
Race 8
Sep 19th
Race 9
Sep 26th
Total Nett
1st   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
2nd   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
3rd   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 36.0 36.0
4th   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 46.0
5th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 54.0 54.0
6th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 63.0 63.0

Race 1 - 1st Aug

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 66.30   0.54.47 1.0
2   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 63.17   0.59.49 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 70.24   1.00.29 3.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 69.56   1.06.17 4.0
5   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     7.0
5   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0

Race 2 - Aug 8th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 61.50   0.58.27 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 75.00   1.01.47 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 75.30   1.04.52 3.0
4   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     7.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     7.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0

Race 3 - Aug 15th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 71.55   0.59.14 1.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 76.00   1.05.18 2.0
3   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     7.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     7.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     7.0
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0

Race 4 - Aug 22nd

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 51.43   0.48.53 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 61.11   0.50.24 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 62.00   0.53.16 3.0
4   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     7.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     7.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0

Race 5 - Aug 29th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 66.43 4 1.09.00 1.0
2   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 73.53 4 1.09.50 2.0
3   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 65.21 3 1.11.46 3.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 65.45 3 1.15.19 4.0
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 75.00 3 1.34.47 5.0
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0

Race 6 - Sep 5th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 67.58 4 1.10.17 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 66.13 3 1.12.44 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 61.20 3 1.17.31 3.0
4   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 DNC     7.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     7.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0

Race 7 - Sep 12th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 45.23   0.42.54 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 56.36   0.46.37 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 DNC     7.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     7.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     7.0
3   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0

Race 8 - Sep 19th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 63.24   0.59.55 1.0
2   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 77.25   1.03.46 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 82.30   1.10.53 3.0
4   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 DNC     7.0
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     7.0
4   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0

Race 9 - Sep 26th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata 8024   Idris Dibble   1058 56.03 3 0.52.59 1.0
2   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   967 54.12 3 0.56.03 2.0
3   Sanibel Tomahawk 25 46   Sean Carter   1214 51.33 2 1.03.42 3.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2097Y   David Owens   1164 61.00 2 1.18.36 4.0
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1055 DNC     7.0
5   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1000 DNC     7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com