event burgee venue burgee

TARS Apr-May 2019 Series

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:27 on May 29, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
2 Apr  
R2
9 Apr  
R3
16 Apr  
R4
23 Apr  
R5
30 Apr  
R6
7 May  
R7
14 May  
R8
21 May  
R9
28 May  
Total Nett
1st   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 32.0 21.0
2nd   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1121 1.0 1.0 6.0 9.0 RET 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 62.0 22.0
3rd   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   996 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 65.0 25.0
4th   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 71.0 31.0
5th   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1104 2.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 77.0 37.0
6th   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1039 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (20.0 OCS) 20.0 DNC 5.0 80.0 40.0
7th   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   853 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 84.0 44.0
8th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 106.0 66.0
9th   Lowen Glas Hunter Legend 31     Craig Phillips   1100 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 150.0 110.0
10th   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   922 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 153.0 113.0
11th   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1000 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 154.0 114.0
12th   Miss Pugh Too Tomahawk 25 49   Robert Storey   1214 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 140.0
12th   Amazon Sunfast 3200 GBR4962P   Paul Kemp   960 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 140.0
12th   Leila Twister 0109   Keith Essam   964 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 140.0
12th   Romanee Moody 34 1   Peter Satchel   1147 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 140.0
12th   Zest Westerly Konsort KT59   Ian Aitken   1204 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 140.0
12th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1309 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 140.0
12th   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1041 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 140.0
12th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   1054 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 180.0 140.0

R1 - 2 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1121 47.42 3 0.42.33 1.0
2   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1104 52.15 3 0.47.20 2.0
3   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1039 49.57 3 0.48.05 3.0
4   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 49.11 3 0.48.19 4.0
5   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   996 48.43 3 0.48.55 5.0
6   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 44.58 3 0.49.54 6.0
7   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   922 48.33 3 0.52.39 7.0

R2 - 9 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1121 83.18 3 1.14.19 1.0
2   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   996 74.44 3 1.15.02 2.0
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   853 67.09 3 1.18.43 3.0
4   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 70.59 3 1.18.47 4.0
5   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 81.55 3 1.20.28 5.0
6   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1104 89.32 3 1.21.06 6.0

R3 - 16 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 45.46 1 0.44.57 1.0
2   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1039 47.34 1 0.45.47 2.0
3   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 48.50 1 0.49.02 3.0
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   996 49.43 1 0.49.55 4.0
5   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   853 44.03 1 0.51.38 5.0
6   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1121 58.52 1 0.52.31 6.0
7   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1000 59.58 1 0.59.58 7.0
8   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1104 66.22 1 1.00.07 8.0

R4 - 23 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1039 81.56 3 1.18.51 1.0
2   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   996 79.49 3 1.20.08 2.0
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 83.39 3 1.22.10 3.0
4   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1104 93.45 3 1.24.55 4.0
5   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 77.30 3 1.26.01 5.0
6   Lowen Glas Hunter Legend 31     Craig Phillips   1100 98.55 3 1.29.55 6.0
7   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1000 92.17 3 1.32.17 7.0
8   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1121 RET     9.0

R5 - 30 Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 65.20 2 1.05.36 1.0
2   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1121 73.36 2 1.05.39 2.0
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 67.07 2 1.05.56 3.0
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1039 71.09 2 1.08.29 4.0
5   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 66.00 2 1.13.15 5.0
6   Cutty Sark Hanse 300 GBR8317T   Gordon Graig   922 68.51 2 1.14.40 6.0
7   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   996 74.25 2 1.14.43 7.0
8   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1104 87.24 2 1.19.10 8.0

R6 - 7 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1121 71.37 2 1.03.53 1.0
2   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   996 67.27 2 1.07.43 2.0
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 73.43 2 1.12.25 3.0
4   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 66.23 2 1.13.41 4.0
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1039 77.09 2 1.14.15 5.0
6   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1104 45.44 1 1.22.51 6.0
7   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   853 70.56 2 1.23.09 7.0

R7 - 14 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   853 60.05 4 1.10.26 1.0
2   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 75.00 4 1.13.40 2.0
3   Gentianella Contessa 26 2087Y   David Owens   1104 82.13 4 1.14.28 3.0
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1039 OCS     20.0

R8 - 21 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 49.51 2 0.50.03 1.0
2   Little Fish Westerly Konsort KT667   Rhod Walters   1121 59.07 2 0.52.44 2.0
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   996 53.05 2 0.53.18 3.0
4   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 48.26 2 0.53.45 4.0
5   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 55.06 2 0.54.08 5.0
6   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   853 49.30 2 0.58.02 6.0

R9 - 28 May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   996 58.07 3 0.58.21 1.0
2   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   853 51.43 3 1.00.38 2.0
3   Argento Sonata Mod 8024   Idris Dibble   901 57.14 3 1.03.31 3.0
4   Lowen Glas Hunter Legend 31     Craig Phillips   1100 70.2 3 1.03.40 4.0
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 55   John Guy   1039 66.43 3 1.04.13 5.0
6   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1018 67.36 3 1.06.24 6.0
7   Astra Sunflair 27 1   Jerry Ball   1000 DNF     20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com