event burgee venue burgee

T.A.R.S. Apr May 2018 Cardiff Bay

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:53 on May 29, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
3rd Apr
Race 2
10th Apr
Race 3
17th Apr
Race 4
24th Apr
Race 5
1st May
Race 6
8th May
Race 7
15th May
Race 8
22nd May
Race 9
29th May
Total Nett
1st   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 1 1 2 1 (3) 1 2 (11 DNC) 2 24 10
2nd   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 2 (11 DNC) 1 2 1 3 (11 DNC) 1 1 33 11
3rd   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 3 3 (5) (4) 2 2 1 3 3 26 17
4th   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 4 (11 DNC) 3 3 5 4 4 (11 DNC) 4 49 27
5th   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 5 4 (11 DNC) 6 RET 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 11 DNC 65 43
6th   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 8 RET 2 4 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 5 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 66 44
7th   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 5 86 64
8th   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 6 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 5 11 DNC 11 DNC 88 66
9th   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 6 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 94 72
10th   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 99 77

Race 1 - 3rd Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 64.40   1.04.40 1
2   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 64.29   1.08.49 2
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 80.30   1.16.40 3
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 81.08   1.17.16 4
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 81.15   1.17.23 5
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 83.30   1.19.31 6
7   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 RET     8
8   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 DNC     11
8   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 DNC     11
8   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11

Race 2 - 10th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 66.25   1.06.25 1
2   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 74.07   1.08.53 2
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 73.57   1.10.26 3
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 80.20   1.16.30 4
5   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 DNC     11
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     11
5   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 DNC     11
5   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     11
5   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 DNC     11
5   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11

Race 3 - 17th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 62.09 4 1.06.20 1
2   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 52.03 3 1.09.24 2
3   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 60.18 3 1.16.34 3
4   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 62.04 3 1.16.55 4
5   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 63.40 3 1.20.51 5
6   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 DNC     11
6   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 DNC     11
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     11
6   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 DNC     11
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11

Race 4 - 24th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 60.30   1.00.30 1
2   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 57.11   1.01.02 2
3   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 67.33   1.04.20 3
4   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 68.33   1.05.17 4
5   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 RET     6
6   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 DNC     11
6   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 DNC     11
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     11
6   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 DNC     11
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11

Race 5 - 1st May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 60.05 4 1.04.07 1
2   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 53.47 3 1.08.18 2
3   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 52.20 3 1.09.47 3
4   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 55.52 3 1.10.57 4
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 59.02 3 1.14.58 5
6   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 71.04 3 1.30.15 6
7   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 DNC     11
7   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 DNC     11
7   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     11
7   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11

Race 6 - 8th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 58.20   0.58.20 1
2   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 63.29   1.00.28 2
3   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 57.22   1.01.13 3
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 64.52   1.01.47 4
5   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 72.22   1.07.15 5
6   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 DNC     11
6   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 DNC     11
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     11
6   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 DNC     11
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11

Race 7 - 15th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 60.18   0.57.26 1
2   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 57.28   0.57.28 2
3   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 63.58   0.59.27 3
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 64.46   1.01.41 4
5   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 71.54   1.08.29 5
6   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 DNC     11
6   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 DNC     11
6   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 DNC     11
6   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 DNC     11
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11

Race 8 - 22nd May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 62.40   1.06.53 1
2   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 73.53   1.10.22 2
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 75.00   1.11.26 3
4   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 88.27   1.24.14 4
5   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 DNC     11
5   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 DNC     11
5   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 DNC     11
5   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     11
5   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 DNC     11
5   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11

Race 9 - 29th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Merlin Elan 31 GBR9376T   David Evans   937 55.29   0.59.13 1
2   Argento Sonata Mod 1   Idris Dibble   1000 59.34   0.59.34 2
3   Patroclus Achilles 840 1   Sean Carter   1050 62.34   0.59.35 3
4   Merlin Bayraider Expedition 1   John Guy   1050 68.10   1.04.55 4
5   Little Fish Westerly Konsort 1   Rhod Walters   1050 69.43   1.06.24 5
6   Blackjack MG Spring 135   David Moore   1050 DNC     11
6   Banjo Coronado Club 25 1   Graham Hodges   1076 DNC     11
6   At Last Evolution 25 1   Harry Palmer   1050 DNC     11
6   Breez Mirage 1   Louis Baker   1050 DNC     11
6   Barebones Oyster Hustler SJ35 K444   Tony Davies   980 DNC     11



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com