event burgee venue burgee

Gaffers Autumn Series

Cardiff Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 9:33 on July 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF R1
4 Jul  
R2
11 Jul  
R3
18 Jul  
Total Nett
1st   Hetty Pegler Cornish Crabber   CBYC Andrew Kelland   1.059 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd   Chloe Sou'wester 18   CBYC Charlie Harris   1.353 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 14.0 4.0
3rd   Kito Drascombe Dabber   CBYC Colin Lavelle   0.75 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0
4th   Merlin Bay Raider Expedition   CBYC John Guy   1.816 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 16.0 6.0
5th   Lapwing Francois Vivier, Jewell     Robert Green   0.85 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 21.0 11.0
6th   Daydrean Golant Ketch   CYC Keith Macllwain   1.353 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 22.0 12.0
7th   Arwen Memory 19   CBYC Roger Wallington   1.409 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
7th   Nutmeg Shrimper 19   CBYC Viv Head   1.271 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
7th   Nona Me Bay Raider 17   CBYC David Botterill   1.105 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0

R1 - 4 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Lapwing Francois Vivier, Jewell     Robert Green   0.85 38.57 0.33.06 1.0
2   Daydrean Golant Ketch   CYC Keith Macllwain   1.353 41.55 0.56.43 2.0
3   Hetty Pegler Cornish Crabber   CBYC Andrew Kelland   1.059 59.10 1.02.39 3.0
4   Kito Drascombe Dabber   CBYC Colin Lavelle   0.75 87.00 1.05.15 4.0

R2 - 11 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Kito Drascombe Dabber   CBYC Colin Lavelle   0.75 65.00 0.48.45 1.0
2   Chloe Sou'wester 18   CBYC Charlie Harris   1.353 42.05 0.56.56 2.0
3   Merlin Bay Raider Expedition   CBYC John Guy   1.816 50.00 1.30.48 3.0

R3 - 18 Jul

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Hetty Pegler Cornish Crabber   CBYC Andrew Kelland   1.059 47.57 0.50.47 1.0
2   Chloe Sou'wester 18   CBYC Charlie Harris   1.353 37.39 0.50.56 2.0
3   Merlin Bay Raider Expedition   CBYC John Guy   1.816 54.00 1.38.04 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com